
Coated Seafood
Our coated seafood products take the hassle out of fish, normally bang these in the oven and your done.









1 Kilo bags of breaded or battered products
£6.50Here in Grimsby a lot of the UK's battered and breaded fish is made in factories and stored in cold storage. We are able to cherry pick certain products and sell here. We use a trusted supplier called Foodex. Priced up very fairly at only £6.50 for a one kilo bag. These are very tasty products that make for very quick and easy teas. Use the drop-down box to chose from seven different varieties.SelectQuantityAdd to cart


Crispy breaded coconut prawns
£8.00£12.00Back on stock for summer 26! Our favourites the coconut prawns. Delicious from frozen oven bake or air fry.QuantityAdd to cart




Wild Argentine Prawn in a Seasoned Crumb
£14.00Have you tried our frozen raw Argentinian prawns? We sell them peeled and with their head and shell still on. We now sell them a third way: Coated in a seasoned crumb. Oven bake or air fry. These are absolutely delicious!QuantityAdd to cart









Quality Boxes of Fishcakes x 24
£15.00
Chunky Fishcakes x 24. We have teamed up with Chapman’s Seafoods & Meatex. These are two Grimsby company's that specialize in coated fish products.
Choose either:
Bespoke made for us whitefish fishcakes (105-120gm each) are to fill the catering need for cheaper fishcakes. If you know Chapman’s Seafood then you’ll know they are a company we have teamed up with for many years. A family business based here in Grimsby. We sell a lot of their premium range. Quality guaranteed.
Also bespoke made from local company Meatex we bring you these smoked haddock and spring onion fishcakes (95-105gm each). We buy most of our fishfingers and battered/breaded products from Meatex. A name you can trust.SelectQuantityAdd to cart


Chapmans Deluxe Fish Fillet Fingers 480g
£8.00Jumbo cod or haddock fillet coated in a crispy golden breadcrumb and ready to oven bake.
OVEN BAKE: Remove from packaging and place on a baking tray in the centre of a preheated one to 180°C fan / 200°C conventional / Gas Mark 6 and cook for 25-40 minutes.
DEEP FRY: Preheat the oil to 180°C and cook for 6-8 minutes until thoroughly cooked.SelectQuantityAdd to cart






Handmade Gourmet Fish Cakes 2 Pack
£6.00These award winning fish cakes are renowned not just for their quality but for their innovative flavour combinations. Handmade in our very own Great Grimsby using only the best fish and carefully selected ingredients, Chapman’s gourmet fish cakes are a culinery delight. They are so versatile and ideal for lunch or supper and perfect for entertaining, whatever the occasion. 6 varieties to choose from, select from the drop down menu.SelectQuantityAdd to cartCrab and Lobster
Here you will find a selection of fresh and frozen pot or trap caught wild shellfish








Snow crab meat x 320gm.
£19.00A big old block of Canadian snow crab meat. Ready to serve just needs defrosting. Great for salads, cocktails or sandwiches or heated in thermidors, soups, pasta dishes or seafood broths. Brand new stock.QuantityAdd to cart






Raw lobster meat - SPECIAL OFFER
£38.00 - £57.00This is raw lobster meat for you to cook yourself. Bakes wonderfully well in oven. Tried, tested and passed!
It is 454gm (1lb) of MSC approved Canadian lobster meat. Comes in two handy 227gm packs so you do not have to defrost and use all at once. Long shelf life on these.
HERE'S THE DEAL: SIX PACKS FOR HALF PRICE.
Use the drop down box to take advantage of 4 x 227gm packs for only £48.00.
Use the drop down box to take advantage of 6 x 227gm packs for only £57.00 That's half price!SelectQuantityAdd to cart









XXXL Rock Lobster Tails 16/20oz
£26.00back on stock in November
The largest frozen lobster tails we have ever seen. Sent over from The Bahamas these really are a taste of paradise.
We split one in two to feed two people. Perhaps you may want to take on a whole one yourself?!!QuantityAll options are out of stockAdd to cart

Special Offer Raw Whole Lobsters 350-450gm
£6.00 - £250.00£300.00These are IQF whole raw lobsters.
Each lobster in this section weighs between 350-450 grams.
A case is 4.54 kilo but you can buy them individually too. There is also a bulk option for caterers to buy five cases. Look at the dropdown box options.
There are 11 lobsters per case. Caught in the North West Atlantic Ocean by pots and traps. These have been heavily discounted for the caterer who may want to use in various dishes including seafood boils. Each lobster comes with two claws although they may have become detached from the body.SelectQuantityAdd to cart




7oz (198gm) Raw Caribbean Lobster Tails
£26.00 - £239.00🏝️ Raw Rock Lobster Tails 7oz (198gm) give or take a few grams.
🌊 Caught in the Caribbean Sea between Cuba & Nicaragua.
At least 95% of these tails is pure luxurious lobster meat. Seafood heaven.
Buy 1 full catering case £239.00 (4.54 kilo) It will contain approx 24-26 lobster tails. Amounts vary but the weight is always 4.54kg
Use the dropdown box to add to your basket.SelectQuantityAdd to cart










1 kilo Cooked Norwegian King Crab
£95.00£119.00Norwegian King Crab Clusters and Legs. DOWN IN PRICE! Was £119.00. New stock only £95.00 per kilo.
Already cooked. Just defrost and serve.
This is brand new stock only packed June 2026.
What you will receive for your money: One kilo of big, delicious king crab. Each cluster may have a leg missing but don't worry as we'll add another single leg to make the weight up. You may get full sets - you may not - but you will 100% get at least one kilo of king crab.
Important Information:
We pack the best we can but use independent couriers. The crab legs are fragile and may break during transit if the courier does not handle carefully. The crab remains perfect for eating. The breakages do not impair the taste. No refunds or resends can be actioned due to damage during transit. Please bear this mind if you are not the end consumer and will be selling them on.QuantityAdd to cart



Special Offer: Large Frozen Cooked Lobster
£14.95 - £19.95Cooked and frozen in its own netting these large and extra large Canadian lobsters are perfect for a looking the part on top of a fruit de mer or a buffet. After defrosting simply split down the back with a stiff large blade and remove the meaty tail. You will also need a hammer to crack the claws and reveal the white meat. Ideal for warming through on the BBQ too with garlic butter if you are an all season griller! Two sizes to choose from.SelectQuantityAdd to cart




Cooked Snow Crab Clusters 10-14oz
£34.95 - £299.95£329.95One of our signature products. Cooked snow crab clusters 10oz+
The biggest size available. Each leg full of white meat with more in the knuckle they are attached to. Take a kilo which will give you a couple of these giant clusters or take the catering pack of 9 x 1 kilos for a bargain £329.00. These are cooked and frozen at sea by Norwegian vessels which now have an increased quota of this sustainable shellfish.
Important Information:
We pack the best we can but use independent couriers. The crab legs are fragile and may break during transit if the courier does not handle carefully. The crab remains perfect for eating. The breakages do not impair the taste. No refunds or resends can be actioned due to damage during transit. Please bear this mind if you are not the end consumer and will be selling them on.SelectQuantityAdd to cart
© 2024
Terms & Conditions

